15626 Broadway Bend Drive Conroe, TX 77302
Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Highland Homes Realty

  15626 Broadway Bend Drive Conroe, TX 77302

Pending (166 Days)
$489,990 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,819
SQFT
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
  • OPEN
    Fri, May 22
    11:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • OPEN
    Sat, May 23
    11:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • OPEN
    Sun, May 24
    1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • OPEN
    Fri, May 29
    11:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • OPEN
    Sat, May 30
    11:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • OPEN
    Sun, May 31
    1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
show more

Description

The Canterbury is a spacious one-story home that offers a well-designed living space. The entrance opens into a welcoming foyer, leading to a study and secondary bedrooms, which feature a private bath. The heart of the home features an open concept kitchen with a large island, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and family room, which opens onto a patio for outdoor enjoyment. The primary suite provides a luxurious retreat with a private bath. Bedrooms three and four are located nearby, sharing access to an additional bath. An entertainment room adds versatility, ideal for relaxation or gatherings. The three-car tandem garage, tankless water heater and sprinkler system in the front and back yard finish off the home.

MLS #:
17338661
Lot Size
8,250 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2026
Style
Traditional
School District
11 - Conroe

HOUSTON
Last checked May 20 2026 at 11:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Lot Information
  • 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
  • Subdivided
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
  • Natural Gas
  • Electric
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1395/Annually
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Energy: Hvac, Other Energy Features, Lighting
School Information
  • Elementary School: San Jacinto Elementary School (Conroe)
  • Middle School: Moorhead Junior High School
  • High School: Caney Creek High School
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • Attached
  • Total: 3
  • Tandem
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,819 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$489,990
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 03, 2026
Price Changed
$494,990
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$499,990
-5%
-$25,000
Dec 31, 2025
Price Changed
$524,990
-3%
-$15,000
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$539,990
-1%
-$5,990
Dec 05, 2025
Listed
$545,980
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®